Quantcast Parts Lists - TB-55-8100-200-240176

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Parts Lists
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure C-36. Shipping and storage container, main transmission (8115CON016).
Up
TB-55-8100-200-24 Maintenance of Specialized Reusable Containers for Aircraft Equipment Manual
Next
Parts Lists-continued - TB-55-8100-200-240177
TB 55-8100-200-24
Figure
&
Quantity
Index
Mfg.
National
Per
No.
Part No.
Code
Stock No.
Description
Assembly
8115CON016
81996
Shipping & Storage Con-
{
tainer, Main Transmission
(AH-1 and UH-1 Series)
36-
204-030MUSC-1
97499
-1
8115CON016-1
81996
Bottom Assembly
-2
8115CON016-2
81996
Cover Assembly
-3
MS90725-64
96906
Bolt, Hex. Hd., 3/8-16x11
15
-4
MS27183-13
96906
Washer, Flat, 3/8-inch
38
-5
MS51967-8
96906
Nut, Plain, Hex., 3/8-16
15
-6
8115CON016-3
81996
Frame
-7
MS51922-9
96906
Nut, Lock, Hex., 5/16-18
8
-9
MS27183-11
96906
Washer, Flat, 5/16-inch
8
-10
J5294-21
76005
Mount, Shock
4
-11
MS90726-60
96906
Bolt, Hex. Hd., 3/8-24xl
8
-12
AN960-616
88044
Washer, Flat, 3/8-inch
8
-14
MS21045-6
96906
Nut, Lock, Hex., 3/8-24
12
-15
8115MNP086
81996
Boss (Part of Frame, Index
No. 6)
-16
8115MNP084-3
81996
3120-00-081-7853
Bushing
4
-17
204-036DP-1
81996
5330-00-785-1910
Spacer
4
-18
8115MNP083
81996
Spacer
4
-19
65-10-74
99238
Bolt, Hex. Hd., 5/8-11 x 7
4
-20
MS27183-21
96906
Washer, Flat, 5/8-inch
4
-22
MS51922-49
96906
Nut, Lock, Hex., 5/8-11
4
-23
8115MNP087
81996
Skid
2
C-149

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.