Quantcast Parts Lists - TB-55-8100-200-240167

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Parts Lists
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure C-34. Shipping and storage container, main rotor blade (204-011-250MUSC-1).
Up
TB-55-8100-200-24 Maintenance of Specialized Reusable Containers for Aircraft Equipment Manual
Next
Parts Lists-continued - TB-55-8100-200-240168
TB 55-8100-200-24
Figure
&
Quantity
Index
Mfg.
National
Per
No.
Part No.
Code
Stock No.
Description
Assembly
34-
204-011-
97499
Shipping and Storage Con-
250MUSC-1
tainer, Main Rotor Blade
(UH-1B, -1D, -1H, 48 ft blade)
-1
204-011-
97499
Cover Assembly
250MUSC-3
-2
204-011-
97499
Bottom Assembly
250MUSC-5
-3
17C012-1
21106
Fastener Assembly
12
-4
17C012-2
21106
Fastener Assembly--Used
4
at corners only
-5
17C012-5
21106
5365-00-182-3735
Pipe, Shear
12
-6
17C025
21106
Receptacle
16
-7
8115MNP057-1
81996
Skid, End
2
-8
MS35338-44
96906
5310-00-582-5965
Washer, Lock, i-inch
6
-9
MS27040-10
96906
Nut, Plain, Square, -inch
6
-10
8115MNP095
81996
Spacer
2
-11
MS35493-208
96906
Screw, Wood, Rd. Hd., No. 3x
4
-12
8115MNP057-2
81996
Skid, Center
1
-13
MS35751-77
96906
Bolt, Sq. Neck, 3/8-16x3
12
-14
MS27183-13
96906
Washer, Flat, 3/8-inch
32
-15
MS35338-46
96906
5310-00-637-9541
Washer, Lock, 3/8-inch
12
-16
MS27040-12
96906
Nut, Plain, Square, 3/8-16
12
-17
14D030-1
81996
Mount Assembly, Hub
1
-18
MS27183-13
96906
Washer, Flat, 3/8-inch
-19
MS21045-6
96906
Nut, Lock, Hex., 3/8-24
12
-20
14D030-6
81996
Washer, Hub Mount
1
C-140

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.