Quantcast Parts Lists - TB-55-8100-200-240030

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Parts Lists
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure C-1. Shipping and storage container, engine (8115CON036-2).
Up
TB-55-8100-200-24 Maintenance of Specialized Reusable Containers for Aircraft Equipment Manual
Next
Parts Lists-continued - TB-55-8100-200-240031
TB 55-8100-200-24
Figure
&
Quantity
Index
Mfg.
National
Per
No.
Part No.
Code
Stock No.
Description
Assembly
1-
8115CON036-2
81996
8145-00-208-7591
Shipping and Storage Con-
tainer, Engine (0-335,
0-360, 0-435, 0-470, 0-540
Series)
---
SK1118-2-1
70199
Shipping and Storage Con-
tainer, Engine (0-335,
0-435, 0-470, 0-540 Series)--
Can be converted to Container
8115CON036-2 by modifying
Mounting Rails SK11195-1 and
-2 to 67C34151-1 and -2, adding
indices 9 and 46 thru 54 in the
parts list, and re-identifying
the container with new name-
plates showing the above
container part number and NSN.
The following parts apply to
both, containers 8115CON036-2
and SK1118-2-1, except where
otherwise indicated:
-1
SK11190
70199
Upper Section Assembly
-2
8115MNP000
81996
Nameplate (Standard Blank)
2
-3
MS21318-15
96906
Screw, Drive, No. 2 x 1/4
8
-4
MS90726-62
96906
Bolt, Hex. Hd., 3/8-24 x1 1/4
16
-5
MS21045-6
96906
Nut, Lock, Hex., 3/8-24
16
-6
J5294-5
76005
8115-00-864-3510
Mount, Shock
4
-7
MS90726-60
96906
Bolt, Hex. Hd., 3/8 - 24 x1
8
-8
MS51922-9
96906
Nut, Lock, Hex., 5/16-18
8
-9
66E38632-1
98750
8145-00-211-5526
Bracket Assembly, Mounting--
4
Used on Container 8115CON036-2
only.
-10
8115MNP091-1
81966
8115-00-856-4073
Gasket, Container Closure
1
-11
SK11191-27
70199
Bottom Section Assembly
-12
MS51967-8
96906
Nut, Plain, Hex., 3/8-16
6
-13
8115MNP109-3
81996
5330-00-756-3856
Gasket, Service Receptacle
1
C-3

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.